PDA

View Full Version : i1-Z140 Bashkirs



Bulat
02-04-2017, 12:25 PM
So, the SNP-Panel for Bashkirs i1-z140 is ready.

https://www.yseq.net/product_info.php?currency=EUR&products_id=43219

Recommend for Bashkirs i1-z140 from Mirzalar clan, but also Tirnaqli clan too (without 262292 kit FTDNA).

Bulat
02-06-2017, 01:33 AM
I checked a bam-file of Big-Y, but the A196 SNP of Bashkirs Z140 is not found. By STR built a tree on 37 markers - also directly from the Z140-root separated Bashkirs Z140.

http://suyun.info/userfiles/bulletin/2017-2/bashkirs_z140_matches.png

Bulat
02-06-2017, 02:00 AM
http://suyun.info/userfiles/bulletin/2017-2/Z140_medium_Bashkirs.png

Bulat
02-06-2017, 02:40 PM
Kit Line SNP from SNP upstairs Results Note of Results
262292 I1-Z140+ P259/M507 <<----- Z140+ - found position, but don't mutation
262292 I1-Z140+ Z60 <<----- CTS8647+ + found position and have mutation
262292 I1-Z140+ Z140 <<----- Z60+ + found position and have mutation
262292 I1-Z140+ Z2535 <<----- Z140+ - found position, but don't mutation
262292 I1-Z140+ S2169/F2642 <<----- Z140+ - found position, but don't mutation
262292 I1-Z140+ A196/Y5497 <<----- Z140+ ? position no found in bam
262292 I1-Z140+ Y2631 <<----- Z140+ ? position no found in bam
262292 I1-Z140+ A1605 <<----- Z140+ ? position no found in bam
262292 I1-Z140+ A1374/BY477/Y15150 <<----- Z140+ ? position no found in bam

Bulat
02-15-2017, 03:16 PM
Bashkirs i1-Z140 belong to the line i1-z140*Parent or in other words — all known SNPS for December 2016 under Z140 (A196, Y6231, A1605, A1374, A1603, P259, Z2535 and S2169) at the Bashkir i1-z140 — are negative.


http://suyun.info/userfiles/bulletin/2017-2/2e_i1_z140_bashkirs.png


In General, the Bashkir i1-Z140 was also discovered new STRs (marked in red), but the markers tested 262292 need to re-check in Evolution C:

2e kit: 13 22 15 10 14 14 11 15 11 12 11 28 15 8 9 8 11 22 16 21 28 12 14 15 15 10 10 19 21 14 14 16 21 35 36 12 10 11 8 15 15 8 11 10 8 9 9 12 22 22 15 10 12 12 17 8 12 26 20 13 13 11 13 11 11 12 11 x 13 x 17 x 24 x 12 13 x 11 9 11 11 x 12 12 x 11 14 21 x x x x x x x x x x x x x 22 x 12 x 9 12 11 .

was found at 26292 (2E) and 50 new SNPs, 28 of them have a SNPs of age from the first century BC, This means that these 28 SNPs found only in Bashkir i1-z140.
E564 E565 E566 E567 E568 E569 E571 E572 E573 E575 E579 E581 E582 E584 E585 E586 E587 E588 E590 E591 E592 E594 E595 E596 E597 E598 E600 E601 .

the results of Big-Y was identified a new SNPs, that occurred earlier than the first century BC.
E602 E603 E604 E606 E608 E609 E610 E611 E612 E613 E614 E615 E617 E618 E619 E620 E621 E622 E624 E625 E626 E627.

The ethnogenesis of the line of Bashkirs I1-Z140 according to the author of this study, similar to the following:
The Goths (III century BC) — the Ostrogoths ( I century BC) — the Oghuzs and the Pechenegs — Ulasevich-Polovtsians — perhaps Nogais — the Bashkirs from Mirzalar and Tirnaqli clans.



About it full info look at here http://suyun.info/index.php?LANG=RUS&p=4_15022017_2_1 (in russian language)

Ethereal
09-15-2017, 04:47 PM
Is it certain that this line is Scandinavian in origin, I mean, it seems too common in Bashkirs and other semi-Turkic peoples like Kazan Tartars to be all intermarriage.

spruithean
09-15-2017, 04:54 PM
Is it certain that this line is Scandinavian in origin, I mean, it seems too common in Bashkirs and other semi-Turkic peoples like Kazan Tartars to be all intermarriage.

I-Z140 and its subclades are fairly widespread. I am also curious about I-Z140 amongst the Bashkirs, especially since they are negative for downstream SNPs.

Ethereal
09-15-2017, 05:46 PM
I-Z140 and its subclades are fairly widespread. I am also curious about I-Z140 amongst the Bashkirs, especially since they are negative for downstream SNPs.

I am interested too, as I'm I1 and (as I'm Ashkenazi) probably I1-Z140 too (most common Ashkenazi I1)

Ethereal
09-15-2017, 05:50 PM
Just so I have an understanding, why is it that for example there is very little R1b-P312* in, say, Ireland, but tonnes of R1b-L21. The tribes that brought R1b-L21 to Ireland would have, somewhere along the line, originally been R1b-P312* - why has its downstream subclade completely replaced it? Just the founder effect? Because if so, how could we explain there being so many I1 subclades that all seem to coexist, downstream or not? If the founder effect was the answer to that first R1b question, which is the only answer I can think of, then surely that means the I1 populace would have historically been a lot larger than, say, the R1b-P312* populace, as I would presume the smaller the population the larger the effect the founder effect would have on Y DNA. But haven't there been very few aDNA I1 finds? I'm so confused...

spruithean
09-15-2017, 09:06 PM
I can't really comment on R1b-P312 as I have not done my reading on R1b... however the majority of I1-M253 lineages are I1-DF29, some are basal I1-M253 though and there are some other lineages like Z131, Z17925, Y19086 that are not downstream of DF29. For one reason or another I1-DF29 became very successful in Europe while any other lines downstream of M253 did not. At least that's how I understand it.

To add to the weirdness of I1 there have been few aDNA finds. Some of them I can think of are:


Mesolithic Sweden - Stora Förvar 11 - pre-I1 (positive for some but not all M253 associated SNPs)
Neolithic LBKT Hungary - BAB5 - I1-M253
Nordic Bronze Age Sweden - Angmollan RISE207 - I1-M253 (1493-1202 BCE)
Anglo-Saxon England - Teesside NO3824 - I1-M253 (610-900 CE) (from what I read on the Russian MolGen site this guy may have been I1-DF29.)
aDNA from Poland - I1-L1237, I1-Z59, I1-M253, I'll see if I can find the info on the Polish finds, I remember a thread about them either on here or at Eupedia.


I seem to recall a post about I1 finds in Saxony-Anhalt around 300 AD or so on eupedia or some other forum.

The aDNA so far for I1 has been relatively underwhelming if you compare it to I2, R1b, R1a and other haplogroups.

Sassoneg
09-18-2017, 04:19 PM
18841

NO3423 teeside K36 map per the gedmatch number from Spruithean.

spruithean
09-18-2017, 04:22 PM
I should note that Teesside Anglo-Saxon's proper label is NO3423 not NO3824, my mistake.

spruithean
09-19-2017, 02:52 PM
18841

NO3423 teeside K36 map per the gedmatch number from Spruithean.

Interestingly if you remove "British_Mixed" from the K36 Map tool he shows a fair amount of ancestors from Scandinavia.

I wonder if the higher Scandinavian resemblance is due to the Northumbrians being derived from the Angles?